Information

Mushrooms: Ramaria pallida Clavaria pallida

Mushrooms: Ramaria pallida Clavaria pallida


We are searching data for your request:

Forums and discussions:
Manuals and reference books:
Data from registers:
Wait the end of the search in all databases.
Upon completion, a link will appear to access the found materials.

Class: Basidiomyomycetes
Scientific name: Ramaria pallida (Schff. Ex Schulz.) Ricken
Synonym: Clavaria pallida - Ramaria mairei
Common name: Pale tit

Morphological characteristics

Carpoforo: 6-8 cm, very branched; with dense, wrinkled branches, terminal trunks; color hazelnut coffee with lilac reflections, especially at the top of the branches.
Trunk: short, not very large, with carpophore color.
Meat: white, firm, odorless and with variable flavor (sweet or bitter).
spore: whitish.

Pale Ramaria(photo http://jlcheype.free.fr)

Edibility, habitat and observations

Relationship with the surrounding plant environment: symbiote mushroom.
In the woods, in summer-autumn.
POISONOUS.


Video: Ramaria Formosa (July 2022).


Comments:

  1. Vanko

    and you tried to do so yourself?

  2. Mantotohpa

    the timely answer

  3. Megul

    I do not agree with what is written in your first paragraph. Where did you get this information from?

  4. Abraham

    It is the true information



Write a message